Sammy Sosa Pictures


Real Name: Samuel Peralta sosa
Birthday: 11/12/1968
Birthplace: San Pedro de Macoris, Rep. Dom.
Occupation: Sport
Sign: Scorpio
Death date: N/A
Death reason: N/A

Samuel Sosa Peralta, better known as Sammy Sosa (born November 12, 1968 in San Pedro de Macorís, Dominican Republic), is a professional Major League baseball player for the Chicago Cubs. Sosa is currently ninth on baseball’s all-time home […]


VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Ezine Article Board

Author:

This author has published 5774 articles so far.

Comments are closed